Philip Nicolaides - Watercolor Religious Scene
Philip Nicolaides. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Religious scene. Signed LL. 'Philip Nicolaides 1954' . Frame: H 30-1/2" W 17-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition. Provenance: Vincent J. Longhi NYC, Playwrite for Lincoln's Mask. Link for high-res image: https://www.dropbox.com/s/koa06h3nudmqrh9/1294001_1.jpg?dl=0
- 28%
Estimate $150 - $250
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Branford, CT, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers