Nistri Giuliano - "Zorba il greco (Zorba the Greek)", 1964
View More Items in Advertisements & SignsRelated Advertisements & Signs
More Items in Advertisements & Signs
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
ITA
tempera su cartoncino, 20,5 x 28,5 cm
Bozzetto preliminare realizzato da Giuliano Nistri per la locandina ufficiale del film "Zorba il greco", diretto da Michael Cacoyannis con Anthony Quinn, Alan Bates e Irene Papas nel 1964. Firmato e datato.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
tempera on thin cardboard. Preliminary sketch made by Giuliano Nistri for the movie poster of "Zorba the Greek", directed by Michael Cacoyannis with Anthony Quinn, Alan Bates and Irene Papas in 1964. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 20% above €50,000.00
Estimate €300 - €500
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping