Framed Pennants Parakeets Litho
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Marked on center Pennants Parakeets (platycercus Penmantii) Subject depicts two parakeets perched on a branch, each in vibrant color patterns. Framed in gold toned wooden frame under glass. Approximately 11 x 9 inches, window measures 9 x 6.5 inches, Evident wearing to wooden frame and minor wearing to artwork. Framed litho, paper art, wall art, parakeet art, bird decor, exotic birds, Home decor. Bird wall art, framed art. 12 Art wall
- 29%
Estimate $20 - $60
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mount Kisco, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping