Nielsen, Evald: Dreiteiliges Art-Deco-Service
Evald Nielsen Sale History
View Price Results for Evald NielsenRecommended Items
Nielsen, Evald : Three-piece Art Deco service (StubbekD.bing 1879-1958 Copenhagen) Designed and manufactured by Evald Nielsen, Copenhagen 1942/43. Coffee pot (h. 14 cm), sugar bowl (h. 5 cm), cream jug (h. 6,5 cm). Bellied form with smooth wall, wooden handles. Silver. On the underside state stamp with date, designer's name and master foamer's mark for Johannes Siggaard (1932-60). Gross weight 672 g. - Cf. illustration in Chr. Rimestad: En - solist i sD.lv, p. 216. - Rare. // Nielsen, Evald : Dreiteiliges Art-Deco-Service : (StubbekD.bing 1879-1958 Kopenhagen) Entwurf und Ausfuehrung Evald Nielsen, Kopenhagen 1942/43. Kaffeekanne (H. 14 cm), Zuckerdose (H. 5 cm), Sahnegiesser (H. 6,5 cm). Bauchige Form mit glatter Wandung, Holzgriffe. Silber. Auf der Unterseite Staatsstempel mit Dat., Namenszug des Entwerfers und Beschaumeisterzeichen fuer Johannes Siggaard (1932-60). Zus. brutto 672 g. - Vgl. Abb. in Chr. Rimestad: En - solist i sD.lv, S. 216. - Selten.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping