Deckelschuessel, Kassel, E. 19. Jh. - Apr 01, 2023 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Deckelschuessel, Kassel, E. 19. Jh.

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-148761233=1
German Silver Bowl with Lid : Kassel, end of the 19th cent. Conrad Philipp Range (Mstr. 1853). Of oval form, the rim of the bowl with profiled grooves, the domed lid with a bow handle formed of acanthus, around the rim flame-like rocailles in relief. Silver. On the bottom maker's mark ''Range Cassel'', crescent moon, crown and fineness ''800'' as well as engraved owner's name. 14 x 30 x 23 cm; 1.130 g. // Deckelschuessel : Kassel, E. 19. Jh. : Conrad Philipp Range (Mstr. 1853). Ovale Form, der Schalenrand mit Profilrillen, der aufgewoelbte Deckel mit aus Akanthus gebildetem Buegelgriff, um den Rand flammenartige Rocaillen im Relief. Silber. Am Boden Meistermarke "Range Cassel", Halbmond, Krone und Feingehalt "800" sowie gravierter Besitzername. 14 x 30 x 23 cm; 1.130 g.
  • 30%

Estimate €2,200 - €4,400
Starting Price €2,200

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers