Zoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm Iii. Wombat. Iii. Känguruhratte. Potorous Tridactylus. 4. - Mar 31, 2023 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Zoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm III. Wombat. III. Känguruhratte. Potorous tridactylus. 4.

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-148615321=1
Zoologica Specifica

Kuhnert, Wilhelm

III. Wombat. III. Känguruhratte. Potorous tridactylus. 4. Koala. Phascolarctos cinereus. 4. Tüpfelkuskus. Phalangista Maculata. 26.1.1893. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Sichtmaße 23 x 31 cm. Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet. Unter Passepartout montiert.

In den Rändern unscheinbar lichtrandig. Leicht atelierspurig. Guter Zustand.

Wombat. Kangaroo rat. Koala. Spotted couscous. Graphite on buff paper, signed, dated and inscribed. Mounted under a passepartout. - Unimpressive light margins. Lightly studio-marked. Good condition.

  • 23.95%

Estimate €400 - €600
Starting Price €400

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping