Zoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm III. Wombat. III. Känguruhratte. Potorous tridactylus. 4.
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Zoologica Specifica
Kuhnert, Wilhelm
III. Wombat. III. Känguruhratte. Potorous tridactylus. 4. Koala. Phascolarctos cinereus. 4. Tüpfelkuskus. Phalangista Maculata. 26.1.1893. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Sichtmaße 23 x 31 cm. Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet. Unter Passepartout montiert.
In den Rändern unscheinbar lichtrandig. Leicht atelierspurig. Guter Zustand.
Wombat. Kangaroo rat. Koala. Spotted couscous. Graphite on buff paper, signed, dated and inscribed. Mounted under a passepartout. - Unimpressive light margins. Lightly studio-marked. Good condition.
Kuhnert, Wilhelm
- 23.95%
Estimate €400 - €600
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping