exceptional papier mâché socket head doll, fix inset light blue paperweight eyes, closed
View More Items in Hunting KnivesRelated Hunting Knives
More Items in Hunting Knives
View MoreRecommended Weapons & Armor
exceptional papier mâché socket head doll, fix inset light blue paperweight eyes, closed mouth, head was partially colorwise retouched, early jointed body with fix wrists, 8 loose ball-and-socket joints, 38 cm, very nice, early silk outfit, light blue silk, suitable shoes, and very nice bag that is partially made of gilded sheet brass, suitable hood, pelt wig
German Description
Außergew. Papiermaché-Kurbelkopf-Puppe, fest einges. hellblaue Paperweight-Augen, geschl. Mund, Kopf teilw. farbl. ausgeb., früher Gliederkörper mit festen Handgelenken, 8 lose Kugelgelenke, 38 cm, sehr schönes, frühes Seidenoutfit, hellblaue Seide, pass. Schuhe, sowie sehr schöne teilw. Messingblech vergoldete Tasche, pass. Haube, Fell-Perücke
German Description
- 24%
Estimate €350 - €700
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, BW, deOffers In-House Shipping