GAULTIER early French bisque porcelain socket head doll on a bisque porcelain breast plate, marked:
View More Items in Desk AccessoriesRelated Desk Accessories
More Items in French Desk Accessories
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
GAULTIER
early French bisque porcelain socket head doll on a bisque porcelain breast plate, marked: F.7G., fix inset blue paperweight-eyes, slightly opened/closed mouth, pierced ears, chips at the ear holes were retouched, bisque forearms, 1 finger is restored, stitched down leather body, the original silk dress is worn, very nice underwear, original shoes and socks, velvet coat, 40 cm, very expressive
German Description
GAULTIER
frühe französische Biskuitporzellan-Kurbelkopf Puppe auf Biskuitporzellan-Brustplatte, gemarkt: F.7G., blaue fest einges. Paperweight-Augen, leicht off./geschl. Mund, durchstochene Ohren, Chips an den Ohrlöchern überarbeitet, Biskuit-Unterarme, 1 Finger restauriert, abgenähter Lederkörper, originales Seidenkleid verschlissen, sehr schöne Unterwäsche, originale Schuhe und Strümpfe, Samtmäntelchen, 40 cm, ausdrucksstark
German Description
GAULTIER
- 24%
Estimate €850 - €1,700
29 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, BW, deOffers In-House Shipping