Gaultier Early French Bisque Porcelain Socket Head Doll On A Bisque Porcelain Breast Plate, Marked: - Mar 25, 2023 | Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion Gmbh In Bw

GAULTIER early French bisque porcelain socket head doll on a bisque porcelain breast plate, marked:

Related Desk Accessories

More Items in French Desk Accessories

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-148560231=1
item-148560231=2
item-148560231=3
item-148560231=4
GAULTIER
early French bisque porcelain socket head doll on a bisque porcelain breast plate, marked: F.7G., fix inset blue  paperweight-eyes, slightly opened/closed mouth, pierced ears, chips at the ear holes were retouched, bisque forearms, 1 finger is restored, stitched down leather body, the original silk dress is worn, very nice underwear, original shoes and socks, velvet coat, 40 cm, very expressive

German Description
GAULTIER
frühe französische Biskuitporzellan-Kurbelkopf Puppe auf Biskuitporzellan-Brustplatte, gemarkt: F.7G., blaue fest einges. Paperweight-Augen, leicht off./geschl. Mund, durchstochene Ohren, Chips an den Ohrlöchern überarbeitet, Biskuit-Unterarme, 1 Finger restauriert, abgenähter Lederkörper, originales Seidenkleid verschlissen, sehr schöne Unterwäsche, originale Schuhe und Strümpfe, Samtmäntelchen, 40 cm, ausdrucksstark
  • 24%

Estimate €850 - €1,700
Starting Price €850
29 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ladenburg, BW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH

Ladenburg, Germany2,226 Followers