Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle ENGLISH KING
Tiffany & Co Sale History
View Price Results for Tiffany & CoRelated Flatware & Cutlery
More Items from Tiffany & Co
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
ENGLISH KING PATTERN, 1885. M.
Solid Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle.
Marked: Tiffany & Co. Sterling, Pat. 1885 M.
Heavy sterling body accented with a scalloped tip and scrolled edge.
Pattern introduced in 1885.
Weight: 142.6 grams.
Not monogrammed.
Dimensions: length: 7 1/4 inches.
Condition: good original pre-owned estate condition.
Provenance: private estate.
Pattern introduced in 1885.
Weight: 142.6 grams.
Not monogrammed.
Provenance: private estate.
Good original pre-owned estate condition.
In-house shipping available.
In-house shipping available.
- 24%
Estimate $200 - $300
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers