Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle English King - May 22, 2023 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle ENGLISH KING

Related Flatware & Cutlery

More Items from Tiffany & Co

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-148525431=1
item-148525431=2
item-148525431=3
item-148525431=4
item-148525431=5
item-148525431=6
ENGLISH KING PATTERN, 1885. M.
Solid Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle.
Marked: Tiffany & Co. Sterling, Pat. 1885 M.
Heavy sterling body accented with a scalloped tip and scrolled edge.
Pattern introduced in 1885.
Weight: 142.6 grams.
Not monogrammed.
Dimensions: length: 7 1/4 inches.
Condition: good original pre-owned estate condition.
Provenance: private estate.
Good original pre-owned estate condition.
In-house shipping available.
  • 24%

Estimate $200 - $300
Starting Price $100
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,385 Followers