Carl Wagner (1796-1867), Thuringian Romantic, View of an Old Town in Winter with Staffage Figures,
Carl Wagner Sale History
View Price Results for Carl WagnerRelated Paintings
More Items from Carl Wagner
View MoreRecommended Art
Carl Wagner (1796-1867), Thuringian Romantic, View of an Old Town in Winter with Staffage Figures, oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right ''C.W.f.'', two blemishes with patches in the sky, inscribed on frame plaque ''Winterlandschaft aus Nürnberg'', 60 x 55 cm, framed 73 x 68 cm Carl Wagner (1796-1867), Thüringischer Romantiker, Blick auf eine Altstadt im Winter mit Staffagefiguren, Öl auf Lwd., u. re. monogr. ''C.W.f.'', zwei Blessuren mit Flicken im Himmel, auf Rahmenplakette bez. ''Winterlandschaft aus Nürnberg'', 60 x 55 cm, ger. 73 x 68 cm
- 32%
Estimate €1,400 - €1,820
Item located in Berlin, bERLIN, deOffers In-House Shipping