Christo [i.e. Christo Javatscheff] 1935 Gabrovo - 2020 New York and Jeanne-Claude 1935
View More Items in Movie & TV MemorabiliaRelated Movie & TV Memorabilia
More Items in Movie & TV Memorabilia
View MoreRecommended Entertainment Memorabilia
Christo [i.e. Christo Javatscheff] 1935 Gabrovo - 2020 New York and Jeanne-Claude 1935 Casablanca - 2009 New York. Wrapped Reichstag (Project for Berlin), color light and embossed print/paper, signed and inscribed in print, stamp of the Children in Crisis Association at lower right, inscribed on verso, sheet 40 x 30 cm, unframed. Christo [d.i. Christo Javatscheff] 1935 Gabrovo - 2020 New York und Jeanne-Claude 1935 Casablanca - 2009 New York. Wrapped Reichstag (Project for Berlin), Farbenlicht- und Prägedruck/Papier, im Druck sign. u. bez., u. re. Stempel des Vereins Children in Crisis, verso bez., Blatt 40 x 30 cm, ungerahmt
- 32%
Estimate €80 - €104
Item located in Berlin, bERLIN, deOffers In-House Shipping