Biedermeier-style standing secretary, 20th century, Indian rosewood and maple partly inlaid, 4-
View More Items in Desks & Writing TablesRelated Desks & Writing Tables
More Items in Desks & Writing Tables
View MoreRecommended Tables
Biedermeier-style standing secretary, 20th century, Indian rosewood and maple partly inlaid, 4-chamfered corpus with Schinkel gable, stepped cornice with drawer, flanking ebonized solid columns with Ionic capitals, brass fittings, behind straight writing tablet interior with 9 drawers and one free compartment, 178 x 109 x 60 cm. - The furniture cannot be viewed in our premises. Standsekretär im Biedermeier-Stil, 20. Jh., indischer Palisander und Ahorn tlw. intarsiert, 4-schübiger Korpus mit Schinkelgiebel, getrepptes Gesims mit Schublade, flankierende ebonisierte Vollsäulen mit ionischen Kapitellen, Messingbeschläge, hinter gerader Schreibplatte Innenausbau mit 9 Schüben und einem Freifach, 178 x 109 x 60 cm.. - Das Möbel kann nicht in unseren Räumen besichtigt werden.
- 32%
Estimate €500 - €650
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, bERLIN, deOffers In-House Shipping