Leonard Baskin (1922-2000) American
Leonard Baskin Sale History
View Price Results for Leonard BaskinRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items from Leonard Baskin
View MoreRecommended Art
CHIEF WETS IT, ASSINNBOINE, 1972, lithograph, signed and numbered 122/160 in pencil, blind stamp lower left, sight 34 x 24”, frame 41 x 30 ¼” with glass.
In apparently good condition.
- 27% up to $1,000,000.00
- 27% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $200 - $400
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Van Nuys, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping