Penny Toys and other Miniature Toys
Gibbs Mfg. Co. Sale History
View Price Results for Gibbs Mfg. Co.Related Canes & Walking Sticks
More Items from Gibbs Mfg. Co.
View MoreRecommended Accessories & Vanity Items
1) Children's swing, c. 1910, Gibbs Mfg. Co, Canton, Ohio, hand-painted tin, produced without drive, paint defects, height 6 ½ in. - 2) Zeppelin, c. 1925, unmarked, lithographed tin, length 8 ¼ in. - 3) Dog with walking stick, c. 1950, Japan, lithographed tin, spring-driven (sluggish), height 3 1/3 in. - 4) Passenger ship, c. 1930, Georg Fischer, lithographed tin, spring mechanism (works), one chimney loose, length 6 in. - 5) Tramway, c. 1920, CR France, lithographed tin, length 3 1/6 in. - 6) Suitcase boy, c. 1955, Japan, lithographed tin and celluloid, spring-driven (working), length 3 ¾ in. - 7) Limousine, c. 1955, Philipp Niedermeier, lithographed tin, flywheel drive, length 6 in. - 8) Penny toy locomotive, c. 1890, CR France, flywheel drive, stamped sheet metal, length 4 in. - 9) 9 other toys, with defects.
Penny Toys und weitere Miniaturspielzeuge
1) Kinderschaukel, um 1910, Gibbs Mfg. Co, Canton, Ohio, USA, handbemaltes Blech, original ohne Antrieb, Lackmängel, Höhe 16,5 cm. - 2) Zeppelin, um 1925, unbezeichnet, lithographiertes Blech, Länge 21 cm. - 3) Hund mit Spazierstock, um 1950, Japan, lithographiertes Blech, Federwerkantrieb (funktioniert etwas träge), Höhe 8,5 cm. - 4) Passagierschiff, um 1930, Georg Fischer, lithographiertes Blech, Federwerkantrieb (funktioniert), ein Schornstein lose, Länge 15 cm. - 5) Straßenbahn, um 1920, CR France, lithographiertes Blech, Länge 8 cm. - 6) Koffer-Boy, um 1955, Japan, lithographiertes Blech und Zelluloid, Federwerkantrieb (funktioniert), Länge 9,5 cm. - 7) Limousine, um 1955, Philipp Niedermeier, lithographiertes Blech, Schwungradantrieb, Länge 15 cm. - 8) Penny-Toy-Lokomotive, um 1890, CR France, Schwungradantrieb, geprägtes Blech, Länge 10 cm. - 9) 9 weitere Spielzeuge, mit Mängeln.
Start Price: EUR 240
Start Price: EUR 240
(3/3)
- 23.8%
Estimate €500 - €700
17 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping