Meier Penny Toy Limousine, C. 1910 - Mar 25, 2023 | Auction Team Breker In Nrw

Meier Penny Toy Limousine, c. 1910

MEIER LIMOUSINE PENNY TOY: 1086. MEIER LIMOUSINE PENNY TOY | With flywheel driven motor. | 4" l. | Some bending to tin, (VG Cond.) | $200 - $400
2022MEIER LIMOUSINE PENNY TOYSee Sold Price
Meier, Penny Toy Hase: Meier, Penny Toy Rabbit, Germany pw, tin, C 1
2020Meier, Penny Toy HaseSee Sold Price
Meier, Penny Toy Hund: Meier, Penny Toy Dog, Germany pw, tin, C 1-
2020Meier, Penny Toy HundSee Sold Price
Meier, Penny Toy Esel: Meier, Penny Toy Donkey, Germany pw, tin, C 1
2020Meier, Penny Toy EselSee Sold Price
Meier, Penny Toy Zeppelin: Meier, Penny Toy Zeppelin, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., C 1
2020Meier, Penny Toy ZeppelinSee Sold Price
Meier, Penny Toy Clown mit Esel: Meier, Penny Toy clown with donkey, Germany pw, tin, paint d., C 2
2021Meier, Penny Toy Clown mit EselSee Sold Price
Meier, Penny Toy Rennwagen: Meier, Penny Toy racing car, Germany pw, 10 cm, tin, paint d., C 2-
2022Meier, Penny Toy RennwagenSee Sold Price
Meier, Penny Toy Mann zieht Boot: Meier, Penny Toy Man throwing Boat, Germany pw, tin, paint d., min. rust d., hand painted, C 3
2020Meier, Penny Toy Mann zieht BootSee Sold Price
8 Penny Toy Cars, c. 1920: 8 Penny Toy Cars, c. 1920 Lithographed tin. 1) CKO, Kellermann, no. 2016/56, open racing car with driver figure, length 3 1/6 in. - 2) Georg Fischer, no. 321, limousine with driver figure, length 4 1/
20238 Penny Toy Cars, c. 1920See Sold Price
Meier, Penny Toy Triumph Motorrad: Meier, Penny Toy Triumph Motorbike, Germany pw, tin, paint min. refinsihed, handlebar broken, otherwise good condition
2020Meier, Penny Toy Triumph MotorradSee Sold Price
Meier, Penny Toy Ozeandampfer: Meier, Penny Toy Ocean Steamer, Germany pw, tin
2020Meier, Penny Toy OzeandampferSee Sold Price
MEIER PENNY TOY AMBULANCE: 1210. MEIER PENNY TOY AMBULANCE | Provenance: The Schroeder Collection. | 3.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $300 - $500
2021MEIER PENNY TOY AMBULANCESee Sold Price

Related Toys & Hobbies

More Items in Toys & Hobbies

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-147457843=1
Johann Philip Meier, Nuremberg. Artistically lithographed tin car with stamped lamps, headlights, driver and passengers at the window, slight scratches on the roof, length 4 in.

Penny-Toy-Limousine von Meier, um 1910
Johann Philip Meier, Nürnberg. Sehr kunstvoll lithographiertes Blechauto mit gestanzten Lampen, Scheinwerfern, Fahrer und Passagieren am Fenster, leichte Kratzer auf dem Dach, Länge 10 cm.

Start Price: EUR 180

(3+/2-3)
  • 23.8%

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €180
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,570 Followers