ACHILLE FUNI. Painting "PLAYER"
Achille Funi Sale History
View Price Results for Achille FuniRelated Paintings
More Items from Achille Funi
View MoreRecommended Art
ACHILLE FUNI (Ferrara 1890-Appiano Gentile 1972). Oil painting on canvas entitled "PLAYER". Signed upper right. 1946. With the Galleria del Milione label, Milan. In carved frame. Published in Nicoletta Colombo (ed.), Catalog raisonne' of paintings and cartoons, vol. II, Leonardo Arte, Milan 1996, pag. 277. Exhibitions: Milan, Galleria Carini, "12 masterpieces by A . Ropes", 1992. 70x60cm approx. ACHILLE FUNI (Ferrara 1890-Appiano Gentile 1972). Dipinto olio su tela intitolato "SUONATRICE". Firmato in alto a destra. 1946. Con etichetta della Galleria del Milione, Milano. In cornice intagliata. Pubblicato in Nicoletta Colombo (a cura di), Catalogo ragionato dei dipinti e dei cartoni, vol. II, Leonardo Arte, Milano 1996, pag. 277. Esposizioni: Milano, Galleria Carini, "12 capolavori di A. Funi", 1992. 70x60 cm ca.
- 31%
Estimate €6,000 - €9,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping