Gio Ponti, Orologio da parete
Gio Ponti Sale History
View Price Results for Gio PontiRecommended Items
Orologio da parete
Alluminio, metallo laccato, vetro.
Prod. Boselli, 1935 ca.
Quadrante firmato Boselli Milano.
diam. cm 41, prof. cm 8
Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti. L'arte si innamora dell'industria, Rizzoli, 2009, p. 90 (modello con quadrante quadrato).
Prod. Boselli, 1935 ca.
diam. cm 41, prof. cm 8
Condition report on request
- 34% up to €5,000.00
- 30% up to €200,000.00
- 25% above €200,000.00
Gio Ponti, Orologio da parete
Estimate €250 - €450
18 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Torino, TO, itSee Policy for Shipping