Paul Cezanne (After) - Les Baigneuses Aquarelles 1
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
- Artist: Paul Cezanne (After)
- Title: Les Baigneuses Aquarelles 1
- Year: 1947
- Dimensions: 14 3/4in. by 11in.
- Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 500
- Publisher: Trianon Press Macleod and Fawcus Ltd. London
- Suite: Les Baigneuses
- Medium: Lithograph in Colors mounted on Lana Docelles
- Condition: Excellent
- Notes: Blindstamped by Daniel Jacomet in the image
Excellent
- 25%
Estimate $800 - $1,100
Item located in Philadelphia, PA, usOffers In-House Shipping