Lorenzo Carmellini and Federico Rezzonico, Personaggi Floor Lamp
E. Tronconi & L. Carmellini Sale History
View Price Results for E. Tronconi & L. CarmelliniRelated Floor Lamps
More Items in Modern Floor Lamps
View MoreRecommended Lighting
Italy, 1972
plastic, wire
70 3/4" x 9 1/2" x 9 1/2"
Floor lamp by Lorenzo Carmellini and Federico Rezzonico from the Personaggi series produced by Tronconi.
Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, artist, design, object, lighting, italian, light, space age
plastic, wire
70 3/4" x 9 1/2" x 9 1/2"
Overall good condition; light age consistent wear. Warping to plastic on three sides consistent with the heat from the bulb. Working electrical. Catalog Sale encourages bidders to request complete condition reports via email, info@catalog-sale.com. Notes provided here may be incomplete.
- 28% up to $250,000.00
- 23% above $250,000.00
Estimate $500 - $700
25 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New York, NY, usShip with LiveAuctioneers
Arrange Your Own Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers