San Juan + Santa Clara, Pair of Redware Bowls
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Native American Art
Rosita Cata
(San Juan, 1911 - 2008)
Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1960
fired clay, pigments
inscribed: Rose Cata / San Juan / Pue
Height 3 1/2 x Diameter 4 1/2 in. (8.89 x 11.43 cm.)
Frances Chavarria
(Santa Clara, 1906 - 2000)
Carved Redware Bowl
fired clay
inscribed: Frances M. Chavarria / Santa Clara / Pueblo
Height 3 1/4 x Diameter 4 7/8 in. (8.26 x 12.38 cm.)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Missouri
Rosita Cata
(San Juan, 1911 - 2008)
Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1960
fired clay, pigments
Frances Chavarria
(Santa Clara, 1906 - 2000)
Carved Redware Bowl
fired clay
Provenance:
Private Collection, Missouri
- 25% up to $500,000.00
- 20% up to $1,000,000.00
- 18% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $300 - $500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Santa Fe, NM, usSee Policy for Shipping