Two enamel signs, ((2))
Two enamel signs,
comprising Esso 98 x 98cm and Persil 50 x 98cm, (both with some chips, loss and rusting).
Deux panneaux émaillés,
dont Esso 98 x 98 cm et Persil 50 x 98 cm, (les deux avec quelques éclats, manques et points de rouille).
(2)
Notes:
This lot is to be sold without reserve.
Deux panneaux émaillés,
(2)
Notes:
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Two enamel signs, ((2))
Estimate €250 - €350
Item located in Paris, , frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Auction Administration - Modern Decorative Art + Design
Specialist - Automobilia