1900 Alphonse Mucha Flirt Advertising Lithograph - Jan 08, 2023 | Amero Auctions In Fl

1900 Alphonse Mucha Flirt Advertising Lithograph

Related Posters

More Items from Alphonse Mucha

View More

Recommended Advertisements & Signs

View More
item-143216233=1
item-143216233=2
item-143216233=3
item-143216233=4
item-143216233=5
item-143216233=6
MUCHA, Alphonse, (Czechoslovakian, 1860-1939): "Flirt", advertising poster mounted on board for Flirt Biscuits, Lithograph in Colors on Paper, top with two grommets and hanging ribbon, marked Imp F. Champenois, Paris lower margin, 26.5" x 12", framed 33.25" x 19.75". Condition: Minor toning, several scratches. Not examined out of frame.
  • 23%

Estimate $3,000 - $4,000
Starting Price $1,000
35 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Sarasota, FL, us

Amero Auctions

Amero Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Sarasota, FL, United States5,695 Followers