Art Deco, Brass Vase
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Art Deco Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
USA, 1930s
copper, brass
6” x 4” x 4”
Art Deco brass vase with concentric square base and stepped design.
Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, machinist, machine age, metalwork, accent, decor, table
copper, brass
6” x 4” x 4”
Good overall condition consistent with age. Catalog Sale encourages bidders to request complete condition reports via email, info@catalog-sale.com. Notes provided here may be incomplete.
- 28% up to $250,000.00
- 23% above $250,000.00
Art Deco, Brass Vase
Estimate $100 - $200
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New York, NY, usShip with LiveAuctioneers
Arrange Your Own Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers