Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) E Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Table Model "leonardo". - Dec 22, 2022 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardy

Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Table model "Leonardo".

Related Pier & Console Mirrors

More Items from Achille Castiglioni

View More

Recommended Mirrors

View More
item-142182807=1
Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968)
Table model "Leonardo". Produced by Zanotta, Italy, 1969. White laminate top with adjustable trestle supports made of solid beech wood. Marked. (top cm 200x100) (slight defects)

Provenance
Private collection, Rome

Literature
G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, Umberto Allemandi & C. Torino 2003, vol. I, p. 148

IT
Tavolo modello "Leonardo". Produzione Zanotta, Italia, 1969. Piano in laminato bianco con sostegni regolabili a cavalletto in legno di faggio massello. Marcato. (piano cm 200x100) (lievi difetti)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma

Bibliografia
  • 30%

Estimate €450 - €500
Starting Price €400
29 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,188 Followers