Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Table model "Leonardo".
Achille Castiglioni Sale History
View Price Results for Achille CastiglioniRelated Pier & Console Mirrors
More Items from Achille Castiglioni
View MoreRecommended Mirrors
Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968)
Table model "Leonardo". Produced by Zanotta, Italy, 1969. White laminate top with adjustable trestle supports made of solid beech wood. Marked. (top cm 200x100) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Rome
Literature
G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, Umberto Allemandi & C. Torino 2003, vol. I, p. 148
IT
Tavolo modello "Leonardo". Produzione Zanotta, Italia, 1969. Piano in laminato bianco con sostegni regolabili a cavalletto in legno di faggio massello. Marcato. (piano cm 200x100) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma
Bibliografia
Provenance
Private collection, Rome
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €450 - €500
29 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardy, itOffers In-House Shipping