Spanish Colonial Carved And Polychromed Wood Figure, Madonna And Child - Dec 03, 2022 | Neue Auctions In Oh

Spanish Colonial Carved and Polychromed Wood Figure, Madonna and Child

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-140986049=1
item-140986049=2
item-140986049=3
item-140986049=4
item-140986049=5
item-140986049=6
item-140986049=7
item-140986049=8
item-140986049=9
item-140986049=10
item-140986049=11
item-140986049=12
Spanish Colonial Carved, Polychromed and Gilded Wood Figure, Madonna and Child, 17th/18thc. depicting the Madonna standing, holding the Christ child who holds an orb, raised on a Baroque style carved and polychromed wood base. Dimensions: 23.25 x 8.5 x 6.75 in. Condition: Old losses and craquelure to surface, some areas of restoration and repaint/touch up, varnished, restorations to hand and arm of Madonna.
  • 23%

Estimate $500 - $800
Starting Price $250
15 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Beachwood, OH, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Neue Auctions

Neue Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Beachwood, OH, United States6,176 Followers