Pair Of Columns, France. Nineteenth Century. - Dec 06, 2022 | Unicart In Italy

Pair of Columns, France. Nineteenth century.

Related Decorative Objects

More Items in Decorative Objects

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-140884430=1
item-140884430=2
item-140884430=3
item-140884430=4
Pair of elegant columns in black marble enriched with a frieze in gilded bronze and chiseled in a festoon; square base in white marble. France. Nineteenth century. Dimensions 124x43x43cm. Good condition - used with small signs of aging & blemishes ADDITIONAL PHOTOS AND INFORMATION CAN BE REQUESTED BY EMAIL. WE SHIP WORLDWIDE, WRITE US AN EMAIL FOR A PRECISE ESTIMATE OF THE TRANSPORT COSTS. Coppia di eleganti colonne in marmo nero arricchite da un fregio in bronzo dorato e cesellato a festone; base quadrata in marmo bianco. Francia. XIX secolo. Dimensioni 124x43x43cm. Buone condizioni - usato, con piccoli segni dell'età e macchie. Paire de Colonnes, France. XIXe siècle.. Par de columnas, Francia. Siglo xix.. Säulenpaar, Frankreich. Neunzehntes Jahrhundert.. Par de Colunas, França. Século dezenove.. EMAIL: info@unicartauctions.com
Good condition - used with small signs of aging and blemishes
Dimensions
124 x 43 x 43 cm
  • 19%

Estimate €5,500 - €7,500
Starting Price €3,900
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Rome, Italy, it

Unicart

Unicart

Ladispoli, Italy150 Followers