Henry Stephens Eddy (American, 1878 - 1944)
A Connecticut Landscape; Oil on linen (framed); 25 1/8" x 30 1/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, California
The work of art is in good condition. Craquelure in sky area.
- 26% up to $500,000.00
- 18% above $500,000.00
Estimate $2,500 - $3,500
Item located in Lambertville, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping