Pair of Vintage Nighstands int he Style of Grosfeld House
Similar Sale History
View More Items in NightstandsRelated Nightstands
More Items in Mid-Century Modern Nightstands
View MoreRecommended Furniture
View MoreItem Details
Description
Beautiful pair od nighstands or side cabinets in the style of Grosfeld house.
Each cabinet was 2 doors and 4 storage cubbies.
The front of the doors and legs have a beautiful carved floral design.
Measurements:
30 inches wide x 20 inches deep x 22 inches high
All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant authenticity on any specific piece. THERE ARE NO RETURNS. We can only offer our opinion and the material facts about the item and its condition.
ANY CONDITION STATEMENT IS GIVEN AS A COURTESY TO A CLIENT, IS ONLY AN OPINION AND SHOULD NOT BE TREATED AS A STATEMENT OF FACT. CAIN MODERN AUCTIONS SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY ERROR OR OMISSION.
ALL BIDDERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO OBTAIN AS MUCH INFORMATION AS POSSIBLE ABOUT ANY ITEM AND A SHIPPING QUOTE FOR THE ITEM ON WHICH THEY WISH TO BID, BY REQUESTING CONDITION REPORTS AND SHIPPING QUOTES BY EMAIL, OR PREFERABLY, BY PERSONAL INSPECTION.
ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS IS WITH NO GUARANTEES OR WARRANTIES STATED OR IMPLIED. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE BIDDER TO EXAMINE ALL MATERIAL PRIOR TO BIDDING.
NO LOTS CAN BE RETURNED FOR A FULL OR PARTIAL REFUND EITHER BECAUSE BIDDER CHANGED HIS/HER MIND OR BECAUSE SHIPPING IS FOUND TO BE TOO HIGH/EXPENSIVE.
ITEMS NOT PICKED UP AFTER 30 DAYS WILL BE CONSIDERED FORFEITED WITHOUT REFUNDS.
Each cabinet was 2 doors and 4 storage cubbies.
The front of the doors and legs have a beautiful carved floral design.
Measurements:
30 inches wide x 20 inches deep x 22 inches high
All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant authenticity on any specific piece. THERE ARE NO RETURNS. We can only offer our opinion and the material facts about the item and its condition.
ANY CONDITION STATEMENT IS GIVEN AS A COURTESY TO A CLIENT, IS ONLY AN OPINION AND SHOULD NOT BE TREATED AS A STATEMENT OF FACT. CAIN MODERN AUCTIONS SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY ERROR OR OMISSION.
ALL BIDDERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO OBTAIN AS MUCH INFORMATION AS POSSIBLE ABOUT ANY ITEM AND A SHIPPING QUOTE FOR THE ITEM ON WHICH THEY WISH TO BID, BY REQUESTING CONDITION REPORTS AND SHIPPING QUOTES BY EMAIL, OR PREFERABLY, BY PERSONAL INSPECTION.
ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS IS WITH NO GUARANTEES OR WARRANTIES STATED OR IMPLIED. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE BIDDER TO EXAMINE ALL MATERIAL PRIOR TO BIDDING.
NO LOTS CAN BE RETURNED FOR A FULL OR PARTIAL REFUND EITHER BECAUSE BIDDER CHANGED HIS/HER MIND OR BECAUSE SHIPPING IS FOUND TO BE TOO HIGH/EXPENSIVE.
ITEMS NOT PICKED UP AFTER 30 DAYS WILL BE CONSIDERED FORFEITED WITHOUT REFUNDS.
Condition
The pieces need to be refinished, losses to wood, nicks and scratches.
Buyer's Premium
- 28% up to $100,000.00
- 25% up to $1,000,000.00
- 20% above $1,000,000.00
Pair of Vintage Nighstands int he Style of Grosfeld House
Estimate $1,000 - $1,500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Get approved to bid.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Los Angeles, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Local Pickup Available
Payment
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers
TOP