COIN SILVER DOLPHIN ALBERT COLES CAKE KNIFE
View More Items in Coins, Currency & StampsRelated Coins, Currency & Stamps
More Items in Coins, Currency & Stamps
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Antique American Coin Silver Ornate Dolphin Handle Cake Knife by Albert Coles, Silversmith. Monogrammed. Measures 12". Approximate Silver Weight 118 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
good
- 18% up to $50,000.00
- 15% up to $1,000,000.00
- 10% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $350 - $450
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mt. Pleasant, SC, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers