Judith Jack Sterling Gold Rush Vermeil Ring
Item/Description: Modernist, signed Sterling Silver ring by jewelry designer, Judith Jack. Raised, signet design. Textured top embossed with swirl pattern in vermeil ( gilt wash). Accented by hand-set marcasite border, continuing down front and back of ring. Impressive in design and form. Hallmarked inner band: JJ logo 925.
Material: Sterling Silver, Marcasites
Dimensions: Top Length: 3/4"; Width: 3/4"; Height: 1/2"; size 7 ; approximately 20 grams
Condition: Very Good. No dents or dings to silver. All marcasite stones intact, surface and use wear includes scratches, patina.
Age: Circa 2000s
Provenance: Private Estate
Shipping: $12 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House. Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity. International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country. Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports. Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
Age: Circa 2000s
Provenance: Private Estate
- 23%
Estimate $30 - $60
Item located in Fair Lawn, NJ, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers