Sterling Inlaid Turquoise Pendant Pin- Mexico
Item/Description: Sleek, round disc pin pendant features inlaid turquoise chips against black background forming Aztec design. Roll-over safety clasp; soldered loop for hanging. Hallmarked on back: TC-45 / 925 / Mexico.
Material: Sterling Silver, Turquoise.
Dimensions: 1 1/2"across; approximately 17 grams.
Condition: Very Good; surface scratches visible upon magnification. Clasp/pin in good working order.
Age: 1980s.
Provenance: Private Estate.
Shipping: $ Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House. Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity. International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country. Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports. Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
Age: 1980s.
Provenance: Private Estate.
- 23%
Estimate $30 - $40
Item located in Fair Lawn, NJ, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers