CANTIN, Roger (1930 - 2018)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Canadian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description Français:
CANTIN, Roger (1930 - 2018)
"Maisons"
Acrylique sur panneau
Signée en bas àgauche : Cantin
Titrée et datée sur étiquette au dos: 1987
Provenance:
Galerie d'Art La Corniche, Chicoutimi
Collection de M. A.L., Laurentides
41x48cm - 16x19’’
English Description:
CANTIN, Roger (1930 - 2018)
"Maisons"
Acrylic on board
Signed on the lower left: Cantin
Titled and dated on a label on the reverse
Provenance:
Collection of Mr.. A.L., Laurentians
41x48cm - 16x19''
CANTIN, Roger (1930 - 2018)
"Maisons"
Acrylique sur panneau
Provenance:
41x48cm - 16x19’’
English Description:
CANTIN, Roger (1930 - 2018)
"Maisons"
Acrylic on board
Provenance:
41x48cm - 16x19''
- 25%
CANTIN, Roger (1930 - 2018)
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping