Cantin, Roger (1930 - 2018) - Sep 27, 2022 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

CANTIN, Roger (1930 - 2018)

Related Paintings

More Items in Canadian Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-136580542=1
item-136580542=2
item-136580542=3
item-136580542=4
item-136580542=5
item-136580542=6
CANTIN, Roger (1930 - 2018)
CANTIN, Roger (1930 - 2018)
Description Français:
CANTIN, Roger (1930 - 2018)
"Maisons"
Acrylique sur panneau
Signée en bas à gauche : Cantin
Titrée et datée sur étiquette au dos: 1987

Provenance:
Galerie d'Art La Corniche, Chicoutimi
Collection de M. A.L., Laurentides

41x48cm - 16x19’’

English Description:
CANTIN, Roger (1930 - 2018)
"Maisons"
Acrylic on board
Signed on the lower left: Cantin
Titled and dated on a label on the reverse

Provenance:
Collection of Mr.. A.L., Laurentians

41x48cm - 16x19''
  • 25%

CANTIN, Roger (1930 - 2018)

Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
Starting Price CA$500

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,866 Followers