RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Canadian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description Français:
Sans titre - Baie de Charlevoix
Huile sur isorel
Signée en bas à droite: R. Richard
Provenance:
Collection de Mme J.T., Saint-Sauveur
30,5x25,5cm - 12x10"
English Description:
Untitled - Bay of Charlevoix
Oil on board
Signed on the lower right: R. Richard
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. J.T., Saint-Sauveur
30,5x25,5cm - 12x10"
Huile sur isorel
Provenance:
30,5x25,5cm - 12x10"
English Description:
Untitled - Bay of Charlevoix
Oil on board
Provenance:
30,5x25,5cm - 12x10"
- 25%
Estimate CA$1,200 - CA$1,800
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping