DELFOSSE, Georges Marie-Joseph (1869-1939)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Canadian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description Français:
Portrait de Madame Delfosse, née Aline Contant
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite: Georges Delfosse
Provenance:
Collection de M. E.S., Montréal
67x51cm - 26,5x20"
Un portrait de Madame Delfosse portant les mêmes atours se retrouve dans la collection du Musée national des beaux-arts du Québec
https://www.mnbaq.org/collections/oeuvre/madame-delfosse-nee-aline-contant-600012956.pdf
English Description:
Portrait of Madame Delfosse, née Aline Contant
Oil on canvas
Signed on the lower right: Georges Delfosse
Provenance:
Collection of Mr E.S., Montréal
67x51cm - 26,5x20"
A portrait of Madame Delfosse wearing the same attire can be found in the collection of the Musée national des beaux-arts du Québec
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
67x51cm - 26,5x20"
English Description:
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
67x51cm - 26,5x20"
- 25%
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping