Verlaine, Paul Parallèlement. Mit 1 Originalzeichnung, 23 Aquatinta-radierungen Und Zwei - Sep 26, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Verlaine, Paul Parallèlement. Mit 1 Originalzeichnung, 23 Aquatinta-Radierungen und zwei

View More Items in Drawings

Related Drawings

More Items in Drawings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-135646961=1
item-135646961=3
Chimot, Édouard
Verlaine, Paul
Parallèlement. Mit 1 Originalzeichnung, 23 Aquatinta-Radierungen und zwei Extrasuiten mit je 23 Radierungen. Paris, Devambez 1931. Folio. Lose Lagen in Hldr. Chemise in Schuber.
With 1 original drawing, 23 aquatint etchings and two extra suites with 23 etchings each. Special edition of 15 copies for the contributors of the edition with original drawing and two extra suites. The suites on Japan in black and white and bistre. The erotic illustrations by Chimot in atmospheric images in the spirit of Art Deco. - Well preserved.
Monod 11116 (diese Ausgabe nicht dort verzeichnet). - Vorzugsausgabe von 15 Exemplaren für die Mitarbeiter der Ausgabe mit Originalzeichnung und zwei Extrasuiten. Die Suiten auf Japan in Schwarz/Weiss und Bistre. Die erotischen Illustrationen von Chimot in stimmungvollen Bildern im Geist des Art Deco. - Wohlerhalten.

  • 22.95%

Estimate €750 - €1,000
Starting Price €750

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping