Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933
Raoul Dufy Sale History
View Price Results for Raoul DufyRelated Art
More Items from Raoul Dufy
Raoul Dufy
(French, 1877-1953)
La Releve de la Garde, 1933
gouache on paper
signed Raoul Dufy (lower right)
19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches.
Provenance:
Gerard Oury Collection
Sold: Christie's, London, December 10, 1997, Lot 183
Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, December 7, 1998, Lot 47
Galerie Fanny Guillon-Lafaille, Paris (label verso)
Exhibited:
Stuttgart, Kunsthaus Buhler, Raoul Dufy, Gemälde, Aquarelle, Gouachen, Zeichnungen, June 10 - July 29, 1995, p. 65, illus.
Literature:
Fanny Guillon-Laffaille, Catalogue raisonne des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels de Raoul Dufy, online catalogue, no. As-0840, illus.
(French, 1877-1953)
La Releve de la Garde, 1933
gouache on paper
19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches.
Provenance:
Gerard Oury Collection
Exhibited:
Literature:
- 29% up to $400,000.00
- 24% up to $4,000,000.00
- 16% above $4,000,000.00
Estimate $15,000 - $25,000
23 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usSee Policy for Shipping