Raoul Dufy (french, 1877-1953) La Releve De La Garde, 1933 - Sep 27, 2022 | Freeman's | Hindman In Il

Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933

Related Art

More Items from Raoul Dufy

View More
item-135493895=1
item-135493895=2
item-135493895=3
item-135493895=4
item-135493895=5
Raoul Dufy
(French, 1877-1953)
La Releve de la Garde, 1933
gouache on paper
signed Raoul Dufy (lower right)
19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches.

Provenance:
Gerard Oury Collection
Sold: Christie's, London, December 10, 1997, Lot 183
Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, December 7, 1998, Lot 47
Galerie Fanny Guillon-Lafaille, Paris (label verso)

Exhibited:
Stuttgart, Kunsthaus Buhler, Raoul Dufy, Gemälde, Aquarelle, Gouachen, Zeichnungen, June 10 - July 29, 1995, p. 65, illus.

Literature:
Fanny Guillon-Laffaille, Catalogue raisonne des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels de Raoul Dufy, online catalogue, no. As-0840, illus.
  • 29% up to $400,000.00
  • 24% up to $4,000,000.00
  • 16% above $4,000,000.00

Estimate $15,000 - $25,000
Starting Price $7,500
23 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Chicago, IL, us

Freeman's | Hindman

Freeman's | Hindman

Chicago, IL, United States46,639 Followers