Henry Francois Farny (1847-1916), Indian Encampment with Travois
Henry Francois Farny (1847-1916), Indian Encampment with Travois, watercolor and gouache on paper, 1 3/4 x 3 3/4, signed lower right: Farny, Provenance: Coeur d'Alene Art Auction, July 2000 Private Collection, Bozeman, MT
- 20% up to $1,000,000.00
- 12% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $15,000 - $25,000
17 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Jackson, WY, usOffers In-House Shipping