Large French Graphometer by Lennel, 1777
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in French Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Signed and dated "Lennel àLa Sphère àParis - 1777", original lacquered brass, the protractor arch with engraved scales and 4 sighting vanes, silvered compass, Ø 4½ in., instrument diameter 139/10 in., on ball-joint socket for a Jacob's staff. - Provenance: From the same estate as the engineer’s drafting set in this auction.
Großes französisches Graphometer von Lennel, 1777
Signiert und datiert "Lennel àLa Sphère àParis - 1777", original zaponiertes Messing, gravierter Winkelmesser, 4 Diopter, versilberter Kompaß, Ø 11,3 cm, Instrumentendurchmesser 35,3 cm, auf Kugelgelenk und Zapfenstativ für einen Jakobstab. - Aus dem gleichen Besitz wie der Architektur-Zeichenkasten in dieser Auktion.
Start Price: EUR 900
Start Price: EUR 900
(-/-)
- 23.8%
Estimate €2,000 - €3,500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping