Enarco-penn Motor Oil Quart Tin - Sep 10, 2022 | Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd. In On

Enarco-Penn Motor Oil Quart Tin

Related Collectibles

More Items in Art Deco Collectibles

View More
item-134784490=1
item-134784490=2
item-134784490=3
item-134784490=4
item-134784490=5
item-134784490=6
Canadian. 1936. Lithographed tin. Full with original product. Minor impressions at lower edges and minor surface oxidation through the "En-ar-co-Penn" script banner. Art deco skyscraper design. Embossed, "Canco" on the underside. 6.5" x 4".
  • 23%

Estimate CA$600 - CA$900
Starting Price CA$25

Item located in New Hamburg, ON, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.

Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.

badge TOP RATED
New Hamburg, Canada5,210 Followers