Stereo Viewer - Sep 16, 2022 | Auction Team Breker In Nrw

Stereo Viewer

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-134632834=1
item-134632834=2
item-134632834=3
item-134632834=4
Stereo Viewer
Stereo Viewer
Stereo Viewer
1) France, for 200 stereo slides/cards of 9 x 18 cm, veneered case with canted corners, with large focusing oculars, on period casters, ht. 122 cm, transport mechanism working, both flaps replaced and now set with mirror, section of veneer missing from around oculars, split in veneer on rear. (3/3+) - And: 2) 200 stereo cards and day-and-night pictures, 9 x 18 cm, c. 1860-1870, mostly Paris, castles and genre scenes, but also "Industri-Utställningen i Stockholm 1866", cards mostly dusty/dirty and bent. (4/-)

Stereoturmbetrachter
1) Frankreich. Furniertes Gehäuse mit abgesetzten Ecken für 200 Stereodias oder Stereokarten 9 x 18 cm, Transportmechanismus läuft einwandfrei. Beide Lichtklappen erneuert und mit Spiegel versehen, vorne am Okular fehlt eine Ecke des Furniers, Rückseite mit Riß im Furnier. Große fokussierbare Okulare, Gerät auf Rollfüßen der Zeit. Höhe 122 cm. (3/3+) - Und: 2) 200 Stereokarten und Tag-und-Nacht-Bilder 9 x 18 cm der Zeit 1860-1870, meist Paris, Schlösser und Genre-szenen, doch auch "Industri-Utställningen i Stockholm 1866". Karten meist stark verstaubt/verschmutzt und gebogen. (4/-)

Start Price: EUR 350

(-/-)
  • 23.8%

Stereo Viewer

Estimate €700 - €1,100
Starting Price €350
17 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,549 Followers