Stereo Viewer
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Stereo Viewer
1) France, for 200 stereo slides/cards of 9 x 18 cm, veneered case with canted corners, with large focusing oculars, on period casters, ht. 122 cm, transport mechanism working, both flaps replaced and now set with mirror, section of veneer missing from around oculars, split in veneer on rear. (3/3+) - And: 2) 200 stereo cards and day-and-night pictures, 9 x 18 cm, c. 1860-1870, mostly Paris, castles and genre scenes, but also "Industri-Utställningen i Stockholm 1866", cards mostly dusty/dirty and bent. (4/-)
Stereoturmbetrachter
1) Frankreich. Furniertes Gehäuse mit abgesetzten Ecken für 200 Stereodias oder Stereokarten 9 x 18 cm, Transportmechanismus läuft einwandfrei. Beide Lichtklappen erneuert und mit Spiegel versehen, vorne am Okular fehlt eine Ecke des Furniers, Rückseite mit Riß im Furnier. Große fokussierbare Okulare, Gerät auf Rollfüßen der Zeit. Höhe 122 cm. (3/3+) - Und: 2) 200 Stereokarten und Tag-und-Nacht-Bilder 9 x 18 cm der Zeit 1860-1870, meist Paris, Schlösser und Genre-szenen, doch auch "Industri-Utställningen i Stockholm 1866". Karten meist stark verstaubt/verschmutzt und gebogen. (4/-)
Start Price: EUR 350
Stereoturmbetrachter
Start Price: EUR 350
(-/-)
- 23.8%
Stereo Viewer
Estimate €700 - €1,100
17 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping