GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER CREAM JUG, no. 856A
Georg Jensen Sale History
View Price Results for Georg JensenRelated Jugs, Carafes & Pitchers
More Items from Georg Jensen
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
A sterling silver creamer, designed by Sigvard Bernadotte for Georg Jensen. The body with a ribbed design. Marked to underside Sigvard Denmark Georg Jensen Sterling 856 A.
456g
H. 15.5 cm (6 1/4 in.)
456g
H. 15.5 cm (6 1/4 in.)
Condition report available upon request.
- 25%
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Toronto, ON, caSee Policy for Shipping