Charles-Arthur Bourgeois
View More Items in Home & DécorMore Items in Home & Décor
(1838 Dijon - 1886 Paris) nach
Schlangenbeschwörer
Bronze, braun patiniert. Bez.; Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh.; H. 34,5 cm.
After Charles Arthur Bourgeois (1838 - 1886). Brown patinated bronze. Inscribed. Black marble base. Posthumous, contemporary, late 20th or early 21st C. cast.
Schlangenbeschwörer
- 30.95%
Charles-Arthur Bourgeois
Estimate €280 - €560
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping