Charles-arthur Bourgeois - Sep 10, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden In Niedersachsen

Charles-Arthur Bourgeois

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-134062293=1
Charles-Arthur Bourgeois
Charles-Arthur Bourgeois
(1838 Dijon - 1886 Paris) nach
Schlangenbeschwörer
Bronze, braun patiniert. Bez.; Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh.; H. 34,5 cm.
After Charles Arthur Bourgeois (1838 - 1886). Brown patinated bronze. Inscribed. Black marble base. Posthumous, contemporary, late 20th or early 21st C. cast.
  • 30.95%

Charles-Arthur Bourgeois

Estimate €280 - €560
Starting Price €280

Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, de
Offers In-House Shipping

KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDEN

Ahlden(Aller), Germany1,300 Followers