Etienne Maurice Falconet - Sep 10, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden In Niedersachsen

Etienne Maurice Falconet

item-134062268=1
Etienne Maurice Falconet
Etienne Maurice Falconet
(1716 Vevey - 1791 Paris) nach
"Badende". Originaltitel
Alabaster- bzw. Marmor-Kunstguss. Bez. "FALCONET FECIT", eingelassene Plakette mit Firmenmarke der ARA Kunst, Dr. Fritz Albrecht, Altrandsberg, Betitelung, Nummerierung 125/980 u. Dat. 1985. H. 85 cm.
Alabaster or marble cast figure of the bather after Étienne Maurice Falconet (1716 - 1791). Inscribed, plaque of the foundry (ARA KUNST) with title, no. 125/980 and date 1985. Minor chips to the base.
  • 30.95%

Etienne Maurice Falconet

Estimate €360 - €720
Starting Price €360

Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, de
Offers In-House Shipping

KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDEN

Ahlden(Aller), Germany1,302 Followers