Nachum Gutman (1898-1980) Israeli (four) - Aug 31, 2022 | Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc. In Ca

Nachum Gutman (1898-1980) Israeli (four)

item-134061863=1
item-134061863=2
item-134061863=3
item-134061863=4
item-134061863=5
item-134061863=6
VARIOUS, four color lithographs, each signed and numbered in pencil, all from numbered editions of 200, all printed by Mourlot with blind stamp lower left, sheets approximately 26 x 19”. (4)
Some with pale discoloration in margins, otherwise in good condition.
  • 27% up to $1,000,000.00
  • 27% above $1,000,000.00

Estimate $200 - $400
Starting Price $100

Item located in Van Nuys, CA, us

Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Van Nuys, CA, United States5,008 Followers