Lengyel - Das Geheime Wissen Der Kelten - Sep 10, 2022 | Timeline Auctions Ltd. In Essex

Lengyel - Das Geheime Wissen der Kelten

Nassau Der Tapferkeit Medal: Nassau Der Tapferkeit Medal This fine medal has been tested and researched to the best of our abilities, and is authentic to the best of our knowledge. Please see photos, as they are a part of our des
2023Nassau Der Tapferkeit MedalSee Sold Price
Mies van der Rohe monographs, six: Mies van der Rohe monographs, six Complete Lot Details Mies van der Rohe Philip C. Johnson, The Museum of Modern Art, New York, New York, 1947. 207 pages, Softcover. Mies van der Rohe
2023Mies van der Rohe monographs, sixSee Sold Price
Der Letzte Hieb: Paul Neumann 21.5"x16" Germany BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- O
2015Der Letzte HiebSee Sold Price
18 Goldgewichte: 28 18 Goldgewichte Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Gelbguss. H 0,6 cm bis 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1960er Jahre in sItu gesammelt). Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker, welche im
201818 GoldgewichteSee Sold Price
7 Asante Goldweights, Animals: 7 Goldgewichte Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2 - 3,5 cm. L 3 - 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker an der ehemaligen Goldk&#
20217 Asante Goldweights, AnimalsSee Sold Price
Leitz Elmarit 28mm f/2.8: Zweite Version des Elmarit 28 mm in sehr schönem Zustand. Typisches Ausblühen der gelben Auslegefarbe in den Gravuren der „Feet“-Skala. In nummerngleicher Originalverpackung mit
2023Leitz Elmarit 28mm f/2.8See Sold Price
19 Goldgewichte: 29 19 Goldgewichte Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Gelbguss. H 2,1 cm bis 7,7 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1960er Jahre in sItu gesammelt). Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker, welche im
201819 GoldgewichteSee Sold Price
13 Akan Gold Weights, "abrammoo": 13 Goldgewichte, "abrammoo" Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 3,5 - 7 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker a
202213 Akan Gold Weights, "abrammoo"See Sold Price
12 Asante Goldweights, Birds: 12 Goldgewichte, Vögel Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1 - 3,5 cm. B 1 - 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker an der ehema
202212 Asante Goldweights, BirdsSee Sold Price

Related Coins, Currency & Stamps

More Items in Coins, Currency & Stamps

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-133221439=1
Published 1991 A.D. Lengye3l, Lancelot, Das Geheime Wisem der Kelten, Bauer, 1991, translated from 1969 original); paperback; German text, illustrated throughout; with Chris Rudd's blue bookplate. 559 grams, 18.5 x 18.5 cm (7 1/4 x 7 1/4 in.). Ex Libris Chris Rudd, with his bookplate. [No Reserve]
  • 35%

Estimate £30 - £40
Starting Price £5

Item located in Harwich, Essex, uk

TimeLine Auctions Ltd.

TimeLine Auctions Ltd.

badge TOP RATED
London, United Kingdom4,676 Followers