ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale / Credit Lyonnais / Souscrivez. 1918. Paris: Devambez. Color lithograph poster. A French soldier plants a flag of Liberty onto a globe dripping blood. 46 x 31”. Linen backed. Closed tears, old folds. A-. Metzl, p. 92.
- 25%
Estimate $250 - $350
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usOffers In-House Shipping