Abel-faivre, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt De La Defense Na... - Aug 20, 2022 | Potter & Potter Auctions In Il

item-132836214=1
ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale / Credit Lyonnais / Souscrivez. 1918. Paris: Devambez. Color lithograph poster. A French soldier plants a flag of Liberty onto a globe dripping blood. 46 x 31”. Linen backed. Closed tears, old folds. A-. Metzl, p. 92.
  • 25%

Estimate $250 - $350
Starting Price $125
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Chicago, IL, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Potter & Potter Auctions

Potter & Potter Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Chicago, IL, United States7,815 Followers