Eugéne Boudin - Aug 03, 2022 | Zorrilla Subastas In Montevideo

Eugéne Boudin

item-132679746=1
Eugéne Boudin
Eugéne Boudin
EUGÉNE BOUDIN (France, 1824-1898) Watercolor on paper “Characters” Signed with initials “E.B.” and dated “1864” lower right. 11.5 x 17 cm Provenance: Lupo A. Stain, director of Wildenstain Gallery, Buenos Aires, 1960s-1970s EUGÉNE BOUDIN (Francia, 1824-1898)Acuarela sobre papel"Personajes"Firmado con iniciales "E.B." y fechado "1864" abajo a la derecha11.5 x 17 cmProveniencia: Lupo A. Stain, director de Galería Wildenstain, Buenos Aires, décadas 1960-1970
  • 22%

Eugéne Boudin

Estimate $1,000 - $2,000
Starting Price $800
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montevideo, Montevideo, uy
Offers In-House Shipping

Zorrilla Subastas

Zorrilla Subastas

Montevideo, Uruguay864 Followers