Eugéne Boudin
EUGÉNE BOUDIN (France, 1824-1898) Watercolor on paper “Characters” Signed with initials “E.B.” and dated “1864” lower right. 11.5 x 17 cm Provenance: Lupo A. Stain, director of Wildenstain Gallery, Buenos Aires, 1960s-1970s EUGÉNE BOUDIN (Francia, 1824-1898)Acuarela sobre papel"Personajes"Firmado con iniciales "E.B." y fechado "1864" abajo a la derecha11.5 x 17 cmProveniencia: Lupo A. Stain, director de Galería Wildenstain, Buenos Aires, décadas 1960-1970
- 22%
Eugéne Boudin
Estimate $1,000 - $2,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montevideo, Montevideo, uyOffers In-House Shipping