Mainz, old colored copper engraved map "Plan of the French lines before Mai
View More Items in Maps & AtlasesRelated Maps & Atlases
More Items in Maps & Atlases
View MoreRecommended Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Mainz, old colored copper engraved map "Plan of the French lines before Mainz which have been stormed and climbed by the victorious Austrians under the leadership of the Great Clairfait the 29th Octbr. 1795", drawn by P. Brand, engraved by Franz Cöntgen, showing siege of Mainz 1795 during the First Coalition War, lower right cartouche decorated with military objects, upper left explanation, dimensions sheet behind mount 43,5x31,5cm, with frame 63x52,5cm
Mainz, altkolorierte Kupferstichkarte "Plan Der französischen Linien vor Mainz welche unter Anführung des Grosen Clairfait den 29ten Octbr. 1795 von den Siegreichen Oestereicher Sind gestürmt u: erstiegen worden", gezeichnet von P. Brand, gestochen von Franz Cöntgen, zeigt Belagerung von Mainz 1795 während des Ersten Koalitionskrieges, rechts unten mit Militärgegenständen verzierte Kartusche, oben links Erklärung, Maße Blatt hinter Passepartout 43,5x31,5cm, mit Rahmen 63x52,5cm
- 30% up to €100,000,000.00
- 29% above €100,000,000.00
Estimate €120 - €180
Item located in Konstanz, Baden-Wuerttemberg, deSee Policy for Shipping