TRAUBENPOKAL
Description Français:
TRAUBENPOKAL
Hanap ornementée en forme de raisin en bronze doré. Le haut est orné d'un lion couronné tenant un bouclier. Le pied prend la forme d'un homme en armure tenant un drapeau. Le pied est florifore et présente neuf demi globes sur chaque pétale.
Europe, XIXe siècle.
Hauteur : 57cm / 22 1/2"
English Description:
A gilded bronze ornamented grape-shaped hanap. The top is decorated with a crowned lion holding a shield. The base takes the form of a man in armour holding a flag. The base is floriferous and has nine half globes on each petal.
Europe, 19th century.
Height : 57cm / 22 1/2"
TRAUBENPOKAL
Europe, XIXe siècle.
Hauteur : 57cm / 22 1/2"
English Description:
Europe, 19th century.
Height : 57cm / 22 1/2"
- 25%
TRAUBENPOKAL
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping