Antique Chinese Carved Polychrome Snuff Bottle Emperess - Jun 29, 2022 | Noble House Collection Gallery In Fl

ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESS

item-131330676=1
item-131330676=2
item-131330676=3
item-131330676=4
item-131330676=5
item-131330676=6
item-131330676=7
item-131330676=8
item-131330676=9
THE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE IS NOT FAVAILABLE FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING.
  • 28% up to $50,000.00
  • 22% up to $1,000,000.00
  • 15% above $1,000,000.00

Estimate $1,200 - $2,500
Starting Price $300
14 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Deerfield Beach, FL, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Noble House Collection Gallery

badge TOP RATED
Deerfield Beach, FL, United States677 Followers