ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESS
THE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE IS NOT FAVAILABLE FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING.
- 28% up to $50,000.00
- 22% up to $1,000,000.00
- 15% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $1,200 - $2,500
14 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Deerfield Beach, FL, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers